Steel Furniture Repair and Painting Services at AF Station Jaisalmer

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Furniture Repair and Painting Services at AF Station Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_786913_1Tender Reference Number8475/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Furniture Repair and Painting Services at AF Station Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786913_1
  • Tender Reference Number8475/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer

This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_MES_786913_1 and Tender Reference Number 8475/GE/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "REPAIR AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE AT AF STN JAISALMER." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the inviting authority being GE (AF) Jaisalmer, this opportunity is for a contract of Item Rate form, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹23,00,000 and a specified Work Period of 270 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Jaisalmer. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer at Jaisalmer. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements concerning NDA/Pre Qualification, as well as specific instructions for the enclosed documents including the application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, scanned copy of Demand Draft or Banker's cheque for tender cost, GST registration, and EPF code number. The Bid Validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jaisalmer
AddressGe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To..read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair To..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint To Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Re-canning, Weaving,..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur- 67 / 2026-27 Repair..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting...read more

Purnia , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint To Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Re-canning,...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur- 67 / 2026-27...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More