AF Station Purnea Furniture Repair and Replacement Services

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AF Station Purnea Furniture Repair and Replacement Services
Tender ID2026_MES_779387_2Tender Reference Number8198/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7 L Tender LocationPurnea, Bihar , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAF Station Purnea Furniture Repair and Replacement Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779387_2
  • Tender Reference Number8198/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7 L
  • Tender LocationPurnea, Bihar,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To Steel Furniture And Polishing / Varnishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Purnea Under Age (i) (af) Purnea

This tender, reference number 8198/E8, is for the comprehensive repair and replacement of both wooden and steel furniture at AF STN Purnea, under the purview of AGE (I) AF Purnea. The scope of work includes essential maintenance such as painting of steel furniture and polishing/varnishing of wooden furniture, aiming to restore and enhance the existing furniture inventory. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and will take place online at AGE(I)(AF) Purnea. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 are required. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Af Purnea
AddressAge (i) Af Purnea, P.o - Chunapur Air Field, Dist- Purnea Bihar, Pin Code-854303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair To..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint To Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Re-canning, Weaving,..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting To Steel Furniture And Repair To Charpoy Gi And Tp..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur- 67 / 2026-27 Repair..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint To Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Re-canning,...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting To Steel Furniture And Repair To Charpoy Gi And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur- 67 / 2026-27...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More