| Tender Title | Steel Furniture Repair and Painting Services at AF Station Palam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785376_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(AF) No 1/GUR-67/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Gurgaon No 1 , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur- 67 / 2026-27 Repair To Steel Furniture Including Painting To Steel Furniture At 13 Brd/ 16 Brd Af Stn Palam Under Ge (af) Gurgaon No. 1.
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1, for the "REPAIR TO STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING PAINTING TO STEEL FURNITURE AT 13 BRD/ 16 BRD AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NO. 1." This is an open tender for works with an estimated tender value of ₹42,00,000 and a contract period of 270 days. Key dates for this tender include: document download availability from 20th August 2026 to 10th September 2026, bid submission from 3rd September 2026 to 10th September 2026, and bid opening on 12th September 2026. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹84,000, also payable to GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documents required in Cover 1 include a scanned copy of the firm's application, tender cost in DD or BC, MES enlistment letter (or documentation meeting criteria for unenlisted contractors), EPF and GST registration numbers, and an affidavit for no outstanding recovery if unenlisted. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Gurgaon No 1 |
| Address | Ge (af) Gurgaon No 1
 Near Atul Kataria Chowk 
 Gurgaon-122005 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair To..read more
Repair / Maint To Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Re-canning, Weaving,..read more
Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte And..read more
Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara Mil..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category