Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974032Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974032
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974032, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, concerns a Custom Bid for Services specifically for the "REFURBISHMENT OF REGULATING OFFICE FURNITURE." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid period commencing on 29-08-2026 at 3:55 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement signifies a requirement for skilled service providers capable of undertaking the refurbishment of existing regulating office furniture.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Training Captain's Office Refurbishment at INSCHILKA: Interior Fit-out, Furniture, and Lighting..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Training Captain's Office Refurbishment at INSCHILKA: Interior Fit-out, Furniture, and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More