Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969515Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969515
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, originating from the Public Health and Family Welfare Department of Madhya Pradesh, specifically the Office of the Chief Medical and Health Officer in Balaghat (PIN 481001), under the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM), seeks proposals for the supply of Office Furniture. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969515, commenced on 31-08-2026 at 7:34 PM and will conclude on 17-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a variety of essential furniture items totaling 68 units, including Lab Incharge Room Chairs, Lab Incharge Room Tables, Sample Collection Chairs, Sample Collection Tables, Cabinet Tables, and Waiting Area Chairs. This procurement is crucial for the operational efficiency and functionality of healthcare facilities within the Balaghat district, contributing to improved public health services in Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    furniture_specifications_2026-08-27-19-35-41_ddcfd23a6dd1dfdda5447cd68058a96a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815794.pdf
  • Document
    Atc1_4a59f280-4177-496c-83bb1787841700710_storebgt2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More