| Tender Title | Hard Standing Construction for Specialized Vehicle Parking at VRDE Ahilyanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_922956_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8069/EMU/PN/HARDSTANDING/VRDE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Vrde, Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Hard Standing For Parking Of Specialized Vehicle At Ngo Transit Facility, Vrde, Ahilyanagar
The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through the Estate Manager at EMU R and D Pashan, Pune, hereby invites bids for the "PROVISION OF HARD STANDING FOR PARKING OF SPECIALIZED VEHICLE AT NGO TRANSIT FACILITY, VRDE, AHILYANAGAR". This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with a tender reference number of 8069/EMU/PN/HARDSTANDING/VRDE. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,700, payable to the Estate Manager EMU RnD Pashan in Pune. The tender document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and must be completed by 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at EMU R AND D Pashan, Pune. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days from the commencement date. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee, Pre-Qualifying, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are provided in the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estate Manager |
| Address | Emu R And D Pashan, Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Provision Of Hard Standing For Cook House 297 Fd Wksp, 94..read more
Provn Of Playground Hard Standing Near Building No P-414 At Army..read more
Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category