Hard Standing Construction for Cook House and Kerb Side Pumps at Gandhidham Military Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hard Standing Construction for Cook House and Kerb Side Pumps at Gandhidham Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786982_1Tender Reference Number8527
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.47 L Tender LocationBhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHard Standing Construction for Cook House and Kerb Side Pumps at Gandhidham Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786982_1
  • Tender Reference Number8527
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.47 L
  • Tender LocationBhuj,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,940
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Hard Standing For Cook House 297 Fd Wksp, 94 Med Regt Kerb Side Pumps (ksp) At Military Station Gandhidham Under Ge(a) Bhuj

This tender, reference number 8527, is an Open Tender for Works issued by GE ARMY, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project involves the **PROVISION OF HARD STANDING FOR COOK HOUSE 297 FD WKSP, 94 MED REGT KERB SIDE PUMPS (KSP) AT MILITARY STATION GANDHIDHAM UNDER GE(A) BHUJ**. This civil works contract has an estimated tender value of ₹38,47,000 and is slated for completion within 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must conclude by September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,940 are required, with the EMD payable to GE ARMY at BHUJ, and exemption via BG/ST is permitted. The tender is structured with two covers, where Cover 1 encompasses scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund code number, and valid GST number, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document itself. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army
AddressBhuj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones, Boundary..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Hard Standing For Parking Of Specialized Vehicle At Ngo..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Hard Standing For Parking Of Specialized Vehicle At...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More