| Tender Title | Faridkot Military Station Pathway Construction for Cook Houses | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785222_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/FRD-43/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.65 L | Tender Location | Ge Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building No T 01 And T 02 (cook House) And Rp Gate To Building No. T 01 (cook House) At Faridkot Military Station
This tender, ID 2026_MES_785222_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority GE FARIDKOT, located at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN, Faridkot, with a Pincode of 151203. The work involves the **Provision of Pathway Approximately 550 Square Meters in Front of Building No. T 01 and T 02 (Cook House) and RP Gate to Building No. T 01 (Cook House) at Faridkot Military Station**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,65,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,310, payable to GE Faridkot. The EMD can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, and exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is 120 days with a bid validity of 60 days. The tender process requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letters (for E class bidders), EPF and GST numbers, and details of completed works. Cover 2 is for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). Bidders are advised that an Independent External Monitor is not applicable. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on August 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM, Document Download End Date on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Faridkot |
| Address | Ge Faridkot Mil Stn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Hard Standing For Cook House 297 Fd Wksp, 94..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category