Panagarh Civil Works: Hard Standing for Gate No. 1 Parking and Waiting Area

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panagarh Civil Works: Hard Standing for Gate No. 1 Parking and Waiting Area
Tender ID2026_MES_785359_1Tender Reference Number8500-672/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.69 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanagarh Civil Works: Hard Standing for Gate No. 1 Parking and Waiting Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785359_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-672/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.69 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

The Military Engineer Services, E-in-C Branch, through the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, is pleased to announce an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_785359_1, Tender Reference Number: 8500-672/E8) for the crucial civil works project titled "PROVISION OF HARD STANDING FOR PARKING AND WAITING AREA IN FRONT OF RECEPTION AT GATE NO 1 AT PMS." This project, valued at ₹43,68,890, is located in Panagarh, West Bengal, with a construction period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and must be received by September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 06:05 PM at the Garrison Engineer Panagarh office. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE Panagarh via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,400 is mandatory, payable to GE Panagarh at SBI Panagarh. This tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD (if applicable), GST Registration, EPF Registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents; the second cover is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. All relevant documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and technical and financial documents, are available for review and download. Further details and specific pre-qualification criteria are as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones, Boundary..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Hard Standing For Parking Of Specialized Vehicle At Ngo..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services..read more

Others , Others

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing And..read more

Lunglei , Mizoram

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Hard Standing For Parking Of Specialized Vehicle At...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hard Standing Construction Services...read more

Others , Others

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole, Drain, Path, Gate, Hard Standing...read more

Lunglei , Mizoram

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More