Construction of New Visitor Management and Waiting Area at Arde Pashan Security Gate, Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New Visitor Management and Waiting Area at Arde Pashan Security Gate, Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_780595_1Tender Reference Number81408
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr Tender LocationPashan Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New Visitor Management and Waiting Area at Arde Pashan Security Gate, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780595_1
  • Tender Reference Number81408
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationPashan Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,44,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate At Arde Pashan, Pune

This tender, designated as Tender Reference Number 81408, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD, for the PROVISION OF NEW VISITOR MANAGEMENT AND WAITING AREA NEAR SECURITY GATE AT ARDE PASHAN, PUNE. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, seeks proposals for a lump-sum contract with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,69,00,000 and a projected Work Period of 270 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from July 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 11, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM, and must conclude by September 11, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD's office. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 is payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND PASHAN PUNE, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,44,000 is required, also payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND PASHAN PUNE. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders are required to adhere to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bids (BOQ). Specific pre-qualification criteria necessitate MES enlisted letter, GST compliance for firms below a certain class, and for unenlisted firms, a notarized list of completed works from the last five years. Firms enlisted in MES are required to submit tender cost and EMD. Additionally, all bidders must provide an affidavit confirming no recovery pending in government departments/PSUs and a copy of their passport. The Bid Validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
AddressChief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad&#x0d Opp Jubilee Bus Station&#x0d Picket&#x0d Secunderabad 500003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of Security..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall, Display..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security ..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Periodical Services For Rtc, Icat, Nfm Buildings At Arde,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Providing Temporary Civil Infrastructure (porta Cabin) For Integrated Security...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Periodical Services For Rtc, Icat, Nfm Buildings At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More