Construction of Seminar, Conference, Display Halls and Cafeteria at ARDE Pashan, Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Seminar, Conference, Display Halls and Cafeteria at ARDE Pashan, Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_772346_1Tender Reference Number81407
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.02 Cr Tender LocationPashan Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Seminar, Conference, Display Halls and Cafeteria at ARDE Pashan, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772346_1
  • Tender Reference Number81407
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationPashan Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of New Facility Comprising Of Seminar Hall, Conference Hall, Display Hall And Cafeteria For Visitors And Dignitary As A Special Work At Arde Pashan Pune

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "PROVISION OF NEW FACILITY COMPRISING OF SEMINAR HALL, CONFERENCE HALL, DISPLAY HALL AND CAFETERIA FOR VISITORS AND DIGNITARY AS A SPECIAL WORK AT ARDE PASHAN PUNE". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 81407, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹12,02,00,000. The contract will be on a lump-sum basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹3,000, payable to Garrison Engineer I RND Pashan Pune, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,26,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer I RND Pashan Pune. Bidders are required to submit documents as per NIT and must be enlisted in Class S category a(i) of MES, or provide notarized proof of completed works for unenlisted firms. The EMD can be submitted via BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for Finance/BOQ. Further details and required documentation are available in the tender notice and associated documents. The tender inviting authority is the Chief Engineer RND Secunderabad, located at OPP JUBILEE BUS STATION, PICKET, SECUNDERABAD 500003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
AddressChief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad&#x0d Opp Jubilee Bus Station&#x0d Picket&#x0d Secunderabad 500003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security Gate..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Periodical Services For Rtc, Icat, Nfm Buildings At Arde,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairing Of Godown In Hetawane Colony For Conference, Seminar, Exhibition...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of Security..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of New Visitor Management And Waiting Area Near Security...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Periodical Services For Rtc, Icat, Nfm Buildings At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairing Of Godown In Hetawane Colony For Conference, Seminar, Exhibition....read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration Of Main Security Gate Office And Augmentation Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More