| Tender Title | Hyderabad Scientist Hostel and Transit Facility Renovation and Re-appropriation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779783_1 | Tender Reference Number | 84054 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.78 Cr | Tender Location | Kanchanbagh Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition Alteration And Re-appropriation Of Scientist Hostel Bldg No P-293 To Tpe-iv S And Ngos Transit Facility At Drdo Township, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad
This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and overseen by the CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD, pertains to significant construction works at the DRDO Township in Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. The project involves the "ADDITION ALTERATION AND RE-APPROPRIATION OF SCIENTIST HOSTEL BLDG NO P-293 TO TPE-IV S AND NGOS TRANSIT FACILITY." The estimated tender value for this critical undertaking is ₹4,77,65,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from July 20, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from August 31, 2026, through September 7, 2026. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is required, payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND KANCHANBAGH, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,53,000 is mandatory, also payable to the same authority in Hyderabad. This is an open tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover submission system. Applicants must adhere to the specified pre-qualification criteria, including MES enlisted status for Class A category a(i) firms, or provide notarized documentation of completed works for unenlisted entities. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and further details regarding submission requirements, including the Integrity Pact, are outlined within the provided tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
 Opp Jubilee Bus Station
 Picket
 Secunderabad 500003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At Officer..read more
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At Dam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category