| Tender Title | Black Top Road Repair in Dakshin Bara Haldibari GP, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021181_17 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.42 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Black Top Road From The House Of Balaram&#x0d Kar To Khalpara Bop Within Dakshin Bara Haldibari Gp&#x0d Under Haldibari Development Block.
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, Cooch Behar, invites bids for the "Repairing of Black Top Road from the House of Balaram Kar to Khalpara Bop within Dakshin Bara Haldibari GP under Haldibari Development Block." This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹40,41,980. The EMD required is ₹80,840, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet in .pdf format) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ in .xls format). The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Pucca Road From Pwd Road To Amal Bir House..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Baneswar Pundibari Pwd Road To Sarothibala..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category