| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing in Sitalkuchi, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021197_8 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.58 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,153 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Bituminous Road From&#x0d Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi Gp Undersitalkuchi G.p. Within Sitalkuchi P.s. In The District Of&#x0d Cooch Behar
The Zilla Parishad, Cooch Behar, is inviting sealed bids for the repair of a bituminous road from Ratherdanga More to the end of Sitalkuchi GP, within Sitalkuchi PS in the District of Cooch Behar. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021197_8, has an estimated tender value of ₹20,57,655. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. The EMD for this tender is ₹41,153, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable through online modes. Bidders are required to submit documents including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Order, Credentials, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLB sheet in PDF format in the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical), alongside the EMD. The second cover (Finance) should contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, 06:50 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Patch Repairing Work To The Damage Portion Occurred Due Heavy Rainfall..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more
Resurfacing Of Bituminous Concrete Road With Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement Around South..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category