| Tender Title | Cooch Behar Road Repair and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021181_7 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.33 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,670 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Pucca Road From Baneswar Pundibari Pwd Road To Sarothibala Mahavidyalaya Via Dolon Das House Under Baneswar Gp Within Cooch Behar-ii Ps.
This tender, referenced as WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical civil works project involving the repair of a pucca road. The specific scope of work entails the repair of the road from Baneswar Pundibari PWD road to Sarothibala Mahavidyalaya, passing through Dolon Das house, under the Baneswar Gram Panchayat, within the Cooch Behar-II Police Station. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹19,33,479, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,670, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process, with two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet, alongside EMD (though the EMD fee is listed as ₹0.00 in some sections, the percentage and amount indicate it's still a required submission), and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, also at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. All documentation, including the tender notice and supporting documents, is available for download from September 1, 2026, starting at 06:50 PM, with the download period ending on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The Additional Executive Officer of COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category