| Tender Title | Pucca Road Repair and Civil Works from Dudumari Chowpathi to Hari Mandir, Cooch Behar-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021181_12 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.46 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,912 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir Under Marichbari Kholta G.p. Within Cooch Behar-ii Block.
The Zilla Parishad, represented by the Additional Executive Officer, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the critical repair of a Pucca Road. This project specifically targets the stretch from Dudumari Chowpathi to Hari Mandir, situated under the Marichbari Kholta Gram Panchayat within the Cooch Behar-II Block. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹27,45,609, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,912, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include essential pre-qualification and technical documents such as PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Orders, Credentials, PC, Forms, Annexures, and PLB sheets, in PDF format, alongside EMD details. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, starting at 06:50 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same venue. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This tender is for a fixed-price contract based on a percentage of the estimated cost.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bhatpara T.e. Office Chowpathi To Salban..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category