Bituminous Road Repair: Ambari Bazar to Subodh Sarkar House, Cooch Behar

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair: Ambari Bazar to Subodh Sarkar House, Cooch Behar
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021197_3Tender Reference NumberWBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.88 L Tender LocationCooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair: Ambari Bazar to Subodh Sarkar House, Cooch Behar
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021197_3
  • Tender Reference NumberWBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.88 L
  • Tender LocationCooch Behar,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,754
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari&amp#x0d Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under Matalhatg.p.withindinhata-i P.s. In The District Of Cooch Behar

This tender invites bids for the crucial work of "Repair of Bituminous Road from Ambari Bazar to Subodh Sarkar House under Matalhat G.P. within Dinhata-I P.S. in the District of Cooch Behar." This open tender, reference number WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the Additional Executive Officer of Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad, and is valued at ₹18,87,720. The project falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and requires a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹37,754. Bidders are expected to submit a two-cover proposal, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Critical dates for participation include document download and bid submission from September 1, 2026, to September 15, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all tender documents, including those related to PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P. DEED, Work Order, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLB sheet, which are to be submitted in .pdf format, alongside the BOQ in .xls format. The tender fee is waived at ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Executive Officer
AddressCooch Behar Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From&#x0d Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repairing Work To The Damage Portion Occurred Due Heavy Rainfall..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From&#x0d Ratherdanga More To End Of...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repairing Work To The Damage Portion Occurred Due Heavy...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More