| Tender Title | Cooch Behar Pucca Road Repair: PHE Chhoto Pump to Kathal Chowpathi, Ambari GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021181_6 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.12 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,236 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi Under Ambari Gp Within Cooch Behar-ii Ps.
This tender invitation, issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the Additional Executive Officer, COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD, is for the crucial repair of a pucca road. The project encompasses the stretch from PHE Chhoto Pump to Kathal Chowpathi, located within Ambari Gram Panchayat and falls under the Cooch Behar-II Police Station. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021181_6 and Reference Number WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake civil works valued at approximately ₹19,11,801. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including essential credentials like PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Order, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,236, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, and concluding on September 15, 2026, both at 06:50 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same venue. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bhatpara T.e. Office Chowpathi To Salban..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
Patch Repairing Work To The Damage Portion Occurred Due Heavy Rainfall..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category