| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair from Sanganmari Bazar to Burirthan in Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021197_5 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.66 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,326 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Bituminous Road From&#x0d Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari G.p.within Sitalkuchi P.s. In The District Of Cooch Behar
The Zilla Parishad, Cooch Behar, an authority under the State Government and UT sector, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the **Repair of Bituminous Road from Sanganmari Bazar to Burirthan under Khalisamari G.P. within Sitalkuchi P.S. in the District of Cooch Behar**. This tender, identified by the reference number WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021197_5, falls under the "Works" category and specifically pertains to Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹13,66,307, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of 2.0%, equating to ₹27,326. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Order, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet in PDF format. The second cover is exclusively for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. Further details regarding the tender notice can be found in the document "Tendernotice_1.pdf".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Petla Bazarto Rajakhora Bridge Via Amtalachowpathi..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category