Pucca Road Repair from PWD Road to Amal Bir House, Cooch Behar

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pucca Road Repair from PWD Road to Amal Bir House, Cooch Behar
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021181_11Tender Reference NumberWBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.60 L Tender LocationCooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePucca Road Repair from PWD Road to Amal Bir House, Cooch Behar
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021181_11
  • Tender Reference NumberWBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.60 L
  • Tender LocationCooch Behar,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,204
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Pucca Road From Pwd Road To Amal Bir House Under Takagachh Rajarhat Gp Within Cooch Behar-ii Ps

This tender, reference number WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, Cooch Behar, through its Additional Executive Officer, for the vital civil works project involving the repair of a pucca road. The specific location for this repair is from the PWD road to Amal Bir house, situated under the Takagachh Rajarhat Gram Panchayat within the Cooch Behar-II Police Station. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹19,60,199, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹39,204, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender for which bids will be accepted electronically. The tender process commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions both beginning on this date. Prospective bidders are informed that the deadline for document downloads and bid submissions is September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The crucial bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM, also at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, to September 15, 2026. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within a stipulated period, though the exact duration is not specified in this summary. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Order, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Executive Officer
AddressCooch Behar Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Baneswar Pundibari Pwd Road To Sarothibala..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Naya Nadir Samsan Ghat To Bidhan..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir Under..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari&#x0d Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Baneswar Pundibari Pwd Road To...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Naya Nadir Samsan Ghat To...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari&#x0d Bazar To Subodhsarkar House...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More