| Tender Title | Pucca Road Repair and Improvement: Naya Nadir Samsan Ghat to Bidhan Ch. Roy House, Madhupur GP, Cooch Behar-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021181_8 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.19 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,374 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Pucca Road From Naya Nadir Samsan Ghat To Bidhan Ch. Roy House Under Madhupur Gp Within Cooch Behar-ii Ps.
This tender, reference number WBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is invited by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organisation, through the Additional Executive Officer at COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The procurement pertains to "Works" under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category, specifically for the "Repair of pucca road from Naya Nadir Samsan Ghat to Bidhan Ch. Roy house under Madhupur GP within Cooch Behar-II PS." The estimated tender value is ₹32,18,699, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,374, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 is for the Finance (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date as September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 15, 2026, 06:50 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. All submissions must be made online, with no tender fee applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Pucca Road From Pwd Road To Amal Bir House..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Baneswar Pundibari Pwd Road To Sarothibala..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir Under..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road Ho Motilal Das..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category