| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair from Natabari Pucca Road to Ghat Par in Chilakhana-i GP, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.15 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,303 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road Ho Motilal Das To Ghat Par At Chilakhana-i Gp Within Tufanganj-i Ps In The District Cooch Behar.
This tender, identified by Reference Number WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021314_3, is an open tender process for Civil Works initiated by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the Additional Executive Officer of Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. The scope of work involves the "REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM NATABARI PUCCA ROAD HO MOTILAL DAS TO GHAT PAR AT CHILAKHANA-I GP WITHIN TUFANGANJ-I PS IN THE DISTRICT COOCH BEHAR," with an estimated tender value of ₹21,15,140. The work is categorized under civil works and is located in Cooch Behar, with a pincode of 736101. The tender requires a 2% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹42,303, which is payable as a percentage. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including submissions like PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet in PDF format, along with EMD details; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The document download period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same location. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road To Paschim Paul..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Vidyasagar Vidyalaya Pwd Road To Nayarchar..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Naya Nadir Samsan Ghat To Bidhan..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category