| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Improvement in Tufanganj-I, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_5 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.97 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,935 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Vidyasagar Vidyalaya Pwd Road To Nayarchar Ghat Par At Balabhut Gp Within Tufanganj-i Ps In The District Cooch Behar.
The Zilla Parishad, Cooch Behar, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, is actively seeking sealed bids through an open tender process for the critical infrastructure project: "REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM VIDYASAGAR VIDYALAYA PWD ROAD TO NAYARCHAR GHAT PAR AT BALABHUT GP WITHIN TUFANGANJ-I PS IN THE DISTRICT COOCH BEHAR. SL5." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹29,96,768, aims to enhance road connectivity and accessibility within the specified region. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission window closing on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD to address any queries and provide further project clarity. The bid opening ceremony will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same venue. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including essential credentials, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹59,935, payable online. This tender is a percentage-based contract, and bidders should thoroughly review all tender documents, including the NIT, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Haripur Kesar Mill To Bepari Para..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road Ho Motilal Das..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road To Paschim Paul..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Boxirhat Theter Path Ap Schoolto House..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category