| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing in Chilakhana-I GP, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_4 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.91 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,817 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road To Paschim Paul Para Via Dhan Hati Bazar At Chilakhana-i Gp Within Tufanganj-i Ps In The District Cooch Behar.
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad (State Govt. and UT), is an open tender for the **REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM NATABARI PUCCA ROAD TO PASCHIM PAUL PARA VIA DHAN HATI BAZAR AT CHILAKHANA-I GP WITHIN TUFANGANJ-I PS IN THE DISTRICT COOCH BEHAR**. The estimated tender value is ₹20,90,836. The EMD amount is ₹41,817, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process is being managed online, with a two-cover system. Cover 1 requires submission of documents such as PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet in PDF format. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM until September 15, 2026, 06:50 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM to September 15, 2026, 06:50 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Petla Bazarto Rajakhora Bridge Via Amtalachowpathi..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Vidyasagar Vidyalaya Pwd Road To Nayarchar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category