| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair: Alokjhari Bazar to Rajakhora Bridge, Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021197_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.87 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,746 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla G.p. Withindinhata-i P.s. In The District Of Cooch Behar
This tender, reference number WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Repair of Bituminous Road from AlokjhariBazar to Rajakhora Bridge under Petla G.P. withinDinhata-I P.S. in the District of Cooch Behar". The estimated tender value is ₹32,87,284, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,746, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender for civil works, utilizing a 2-cover system. Cover 1 requires submission of essential documents including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet in PDF format. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, 06:50 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 02:00 PM at COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM at the same location. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Petla Bazarto Rajakhora Bridge Via Amtalachowpathi..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Sahebpota Bazar To Cooch Behar Border..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category