| Tender Title | Cooch Behar Bituminous Road Repair: Boxirhat to Puspa Das Residence | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021197_17 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.26 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,525 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Boxirhat Theter Path Ap Schoolto House Of Puspa Das At Bhanue Kumari I Gp Within Tufanganj Ii Ps In The District Cooch Behar
The Zilla Parishad, specifically the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad, through the Additional Executive Officer, invites sealed bids for the "REPAIRING OF BITUMINOUS ROAD FROM BOXIRHAT THETER PATH AP SCHOOL TO HOUSE OF PUSPA DAS AT BHANUE KUMARI I GP WITHIN TUFANGANJ II PS IN THE DISTRICT COOCH BEHAR". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹27,26,258 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,525, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, PLBsheet, etc.) in .pdf format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Pre-bid meeting details and further instructions regarding the tender are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Alokjharibazar To Rajakhora Bridge Under Petla..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Natabari Pucca Road Ho Motilal Das..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Ratherdanga More To End Of Sitalkuchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category