Bukinbari Road Partial Repair Works Kalchini

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bukinbari Road Partial Repair Works Kalchini
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021106_1Tender Reference Number148/KCN/E-TENDER/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.44 L Tender LocationKalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBukinbari Road Partial Repair Works Kalchini
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021106_1
  • Tender Reference Number148/KCN/E-TENDER/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.44 L
  • Tender LocationKalchini,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,882
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli House At Bukinbari Part No. 11/174 Under Kalchini Gp Under Kalchini Dev. Block

This tender, Reference Number 148/KCN/E-TENDER/2026, is issued by the Block Development Officer, Office of the Block Development Officer, Kalchini, under the Zilla Parishad. It pertains to the **Partial Repair of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House to Bablu Teli House at Bukinbari Part No. 11/174** within Kalchini GP, under Kalchini Development Block, Alipurduar. This is an open tender for works, categorized under CIVIL WORKS, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,44,075 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,882. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on **August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM** and concluding on **September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. Document download is also available during this period. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM** at the office of the Block Development Officer, Kalchini. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising Processing Fee, EMD, and OID, and the second cover for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressOffice Of The Block Development Officer, Kalchini
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road From Tvs Show Room To Sampa Ghosh..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road From Chowpathy Mandalpara To Pratima Champromany&#x0d House..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Kalchini-jaigaon Road From 0.00km. To&#x0d 9.25km. Bituminous Patch Repairing&#x0d Work Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Road From Hasimara Welfare Centre To Bharnabari Tg Factory..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara Road..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road From Tvs Show Room To Sampa...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road From Chowpathy Mandalpara To Pratima Champromany&#x0d...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Kalchini-jaigaon Road From 0.00km. To&#x0d 9.25km. Bituminous Patch Repairing&#x0d Work...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Road From Hasimara Welfare Centre To Bharnabari Tg...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More