| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair: Dima Sankar Nepali High School to Dima Deech Line, Kalchini | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.03 L | Tender Location | Kalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,064 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Dima Sankar Nepali High School To Dima Deech Line Garopara Gp Kalchini Ps
The District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the "Repairing of Bituminous Road from Dima Sankar Nepali High School to Dima Deech Line Garopara GP Kalchini PS". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹27,03,186 and requires a bid validity period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹54,064. The tender is scheduled to be published on 01-Sep-2026, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date. The deadline for bid submission is 15-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM, and the bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 and must be downloaded by 15-Sep-2026. Payment for any tender fees is not applicable as it is set at ₹0.00. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Semkhor Bhawan At Maibang In Dima Hasao District...read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Gaddha Bazar To 28 Lakh Bandh..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara No...read more
Renovation Of Existing Common Toilets (4 Nos.) At Administrative Building Complex,..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bhatpara T.e. Office Chowpathi To Salban..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category