| Tender Title | Fecal Sludge Treatment Plant Fencing Construction at Dinhata-I Development Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021772_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/09/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.71 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,414 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Fencing Of 20 Kld Fstp At Dinhata-i Development Block Under Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad.
This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial work of "Construction of Fencing of 20 KLD FSTP at Dinhata-I Development Block under Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad." The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBZP/09/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021772_2, is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The estimated Tender Value is ₹9,70,677, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,414, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 06:50 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:50 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 10, 2026, 06:50 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. Cover 1 requires submission of essential pre-qualification and technical documents including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Orders, Credentials, PC, FORMs, Annexures, and PLB sheets in PDF format. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. No tender fee is applicable for this tender. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The contract form is "Percentage." Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106593- Co Fencing Of Graveyard At Zaripora Hari I Block Awantipora..read more
Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more
Building And Sewer Line Maintenance Up To Sewage Treatment Plant In..read more
Rdddc2627106582- Co Fencing And Footsteps Leading To Dadoo Masjid At Ganishbal..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category