| Tender Title | Graveyard Fencing Construction at Zaripora Hari, Awantipora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319444_42 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 86/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.96 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627106593- Co Fencing Of Graveyard At Zaripora Hari I Block Awantipora
This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 86/2026-27 and referenced by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319444_42, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department is inviting bids for the "CO FENCING OF GRAVEYARD AT ZARIPORA HARI I BLOCK AWANTIPORA" in Pulwama, with a tender value of ₹2,96,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,920, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Bidders should note that payment for fees and EMD must be made offline via Demand Draft or CDR. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, until September 09, 2026. Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627106608- Walling And Fencing Of Takibal Graveyard Block Awantipora..read more
Rdddc2627106756- Fencing With Concrete Around Naik Mohalla Graveyard At Beighpora Block..read more
Rdddc2627106582- Co Fencing And Footsteps Leading To Dadoo Masjid At Ganishbal..read more
Rdddc2627106645- Dev Of Public Park At Masjid Shareef Batpora Hari Ii..read more
Rdddc2627106629- Dev Of A Public Park At Masjid Umer New Basti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category