Construction of Integrated Water and Effluent Treatment Plants with ZLD at Jharsuguda

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Integrated Water and Effluent Treatment Plants with ZLD at Jharsuguda
Tender ID2026_PDIL_924429_1Tender Reference NumberPNMM/PC298/E/006
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda (odisha) , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Integrated Water and Effluent Treatment Plants with ZLD at Jharsuguda
  • Tender ID2026_PDIL_924429_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPNMM/PC298/E/006
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda (odisha),Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment Plant With Zld And Sewage Treatment Plant At Bharat Coal Gasification And Chemicals Limited At Jharsuguda, Odisha (india)

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the comprehensive construction of a Raw Water Treatment Plant, DM Water treatment unit, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment Plant with Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) capabilities, and a Sewage Treatment Plant. This critical project is to be executed at Bharat Coal Gasification and Chemicals Limited, located at Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda, Odisha (India), with a specified work completion period of 730 days. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_PDIL_924429_1 and Reference Number PNMM/PC298/E/006, is an Open Tender and requires a Lump-sum contract form. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is mandated, with exemption options available through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or other specified means as per the tender document. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions commencing on September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, and concluding on September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM at PDIL Noida. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. Interested parties should meticulously review the detailed tender documents, including the technical and commercial parts, for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hod Mm
AddressPdil Bhawan, A-14, Sector 1 Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Effluent Treatment Plant On Turnkey Basis At..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of Tamil Nadu Tender

Development Of 5.0 Mld Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (zld) Based Common..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Effluent Treatment Plant On Turnkey Basis...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of Tamil Nadu Tender

Development Of 5.0 Mld Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (zld) Based...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement...read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More