| Tender Title | Huria FP School Toilet Block Renovation in Khandaghosh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMB_5020951_4 | Tender Reference Number | BWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.77 K | Tender Location | Sagrai , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I Gp Under Khandaghosh Development Block.
This tender invites sealed bids for the "Repairing Toilet Block at Huria FP School at Sankari I GP under Khandaghosh Development Block." The work, categorized under CIVIL WORKS and pertaining to the DISTRICT MAGISTRATE BURDWAN, is being facilitated by the BDO KHANDAGHOSH, located at SAGRAI, with a tender reference number of BWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call). This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage, requiring two covers for submission: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIeT) and the second for Finance (BOQ). A Statement of Qualifications (SOQ) document is also required. The estimated tender value is ₹83,769, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The work is to be completed within a period of 75 days, and bids will remain valid for 180 days. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Sagrai. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, which include the NIeT (2212.07 KB), BOQ (332.50 KB), and SOQ (1882.43 KB). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification should be referred to in the tender documents, and there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled. Payment for tender fees, if applicable, is not specified as being applicable in this instance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Khandaghosh |
| Address | Sagrai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Toilet Block At Hamirpur Fp School At Khandaghosh Gp Under..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp Under..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Jarul Fp School At Sagrai Gp Under..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Amila Fp School At Sagari Gp Under..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category