| Tender Title | Bichkhara FP School Toilet Block Renovation in Lodna GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMB_5020951_6 | Tender Reference Number | BWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.91 K | Tender Location | Sagrai , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp Under Khandaghosh Development Block.
This tender, referenced as BWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call), is for the "Repairing Toilet Block at Bichkhara FP School at Lodna GP under Khandaghosh Development Block." The work is situated in Sagrai, with a Pincode of 713424, and falls under the civil works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹83,912, and the work is expected to be completed within 75 days. This is an Open Tender with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Sagrai. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The inviting authority is BDO KHANDAGHOSH, under the organisation DISTRICT MAGISTRATE BURDWAN.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Khandaghosh |
| Address | Sagrai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I Gp..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Jarul Fp School At Sagrai Gp Under..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Amila Fp School At Sagari Gp Under..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Hamirpur Fp School At Khandaghosh Gp Under..read more
Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category