Toilet Block Repair and Renovation at Amila FP School, Khandaghosh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Toilet Block Repair and Renovation at Amila FP School, Khandaghosh
Tender ID2026_DMB_5020951_3Tender Reference NumberBWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L Tender LocationSagrai , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleToilet Block Repair and Renovation at Amila FP School, Khandaghosh
  • Tender ID2026_DMB_5020951_3
  • Tender Reference NumberBWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L
  • Tender LocationSagrai,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Toilet Block At Amila Fp School At Sagari Gp Under Khandaghosh Development Block.

This tender invites bids for the critical repair of a toilet block at Amila FP School, situated within Sagari Gram Panchayat under the Khandaghosh Development Block. The work, valued at ₹1,17,315, is to be completed within a period of 75 days. This is an open tender process managed by the BDO Khandaghosh, under the administrative purview of the District Magistrate Burdwan. Interested parties must submit their bids, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial documents (BOQ) in Cover 2, via an online payment mode. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,500, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available during the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Sagrai. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Khandaghosh
AddressSagrai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Hamirpur Fp School At Khandaghosh Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Jarul Fp School At Sagrai Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Hamirpur Fp School At Khandaghosh Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Jarul Fp School At Sagrai Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More