Jarul FP School Toilet Block Renovation in Khandaghosh Development Block

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jarul FP School Toilet Block Renovation in Khandaghosh Development Block
Tender ID2026_DMB_5020951_2Tender Reference NumberBWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L Tender LocationSagrai , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJarul FP School Toilet Block Renovation in Khandaghosh Development Block
  • Tender ID2026_DMB_5020951_2
  • Tender Reference NumberBWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L
  • Tender LocationSagrai,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Toilet Block At Jarul Fp School At Sagrai Gp Under Khandaghosh Development Block.

The District Magistrate, Burdwan, through the BDO Khandaghosh, is inviting an Open Tender for the crucial work of "Repairing Toilet Block at Jarul FP School at Sagrai GP under Khandaghosh Development Block." This project, valued at ₹1,25,007, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a period of 75 days for completion, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders must submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download and submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Sagrai. This tender is a State Government initiative aimed at improving essential facilities within the Khandaghosh Development Block.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Khandaghosh
AddressSagrai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Hamirpur Fp School At Khandaghosh Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Amila Fp School At Sagari Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Hamirpur Fp School At Khandaghosh Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Amila Fp School At Sagari Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More