Toilet Block Repair and Civil Works at Hamirpur FP School, Khandaghosh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.43 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Toilet Block Repair and Civil Works at Hamirpur FP School, Khandaghosh
Tender ID2026_DMB_5020951_8Tender Reference NumberBWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.43 K Tender LocationSagrai , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleToilet Block Repair and Civil Works at Hamirpur FP School, Khandaghosh
  • Tender ID2026_DMB_5020951_8
  • Tender Reference NumberBWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.43 K
  • Tender LocationSagrai,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Toilet Block At Hamirpur Fp School At Khandaghosh Gp Under Khandaghosh Development Block.

This tender, officially identified as BWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call), is being issued by the BDO Khandaghosh, under the organisation of the District Magistrate Burdwan, for the critical repair of the Toilet Block at Hamirpur FP School, located in Khandaghosh GP within the Khandaghosh Development Block. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,433 and a completion period of 75 days. The EMD required is a fixed amount of ₹2,000, with options for exemption or payment through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Key dates to note are the bid submission period, which opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender will be awarded based on a percentage form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Khandaghosh
AddressSagrai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Jarul Fp School At Sagrai Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Amila Fp School At Sagari Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I Gp..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Jarul Fp School At Sagrai Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Amila Fp School At Sagari Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Huria Fp School At Sankari I...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More