| Tender Title | Bhitta FP School Toilet Block Repairs at Khandaghosh, Burdwan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMB_5020951_5 | Tender Reference Number | BWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.05 K | Tender Location | Sagrai , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Toilet Block At Bhitta Fp School At Sankari Ii Gp Under Khandaghosh Development Block.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMB_5020951_5 and Reference Number BWN/BDO/KHANDA/NIeT-03/(3rd call), is an open tender for works, specifically the repairing of a toilet block at Bhitta FP School, located within Sankari II GP under the Khandaghosh Development Block, Burdwan. The tender is being invited by the BDO Khandaghosh, with the District Magistrate Burdwan as the overarching organization. The estimated tender value is ₹88,050, and the period of work is stipulated as 75 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, and bidders have the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Important dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both set for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Sagrai. The form of contract is based on a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Khandaghosh |
| Address | Sagrai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
Spl Repairs To Bldg No P-201,p-204 And P-205 (toilet Block) Of..read more
Special Repair Of Toilet Block At Police Station Kartarpur, Jalandhar Rural...read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Muga Seed Development Project Dhakuakhana..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category