| Tender Title | Pokaran Military Station Toilet Block Structural Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785446_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8404/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.62 L | Tender Location | Pokaran , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To Bldg No P-201,p-204 And P-205 (toilet Block) Of 24 Guards (17 Grenadiers) At Pokaran Mil Stn
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the Assistant Garrison Engineer I, Pokaran Military Station, is inviting sealed bids for "SPL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-201, P-204 AND P-205 (TOILET BLOCK) OF 24 GUARDS (17 GRENADIERS) AT POKARAN MIL STN". This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,61,719. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,240, payable to AGE I POKARAN. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE I POKARAN. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested eligible contractors are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age I Pokaran |
| Address | Military Engineer Services
 Asst Garrison Engineer I Pokaran Military Station Pokaran-345021 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category