| Tender Title | Special Repair of Toilet Block at Police Station Kartarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_157345_9 | Tender Reference Number | 50/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.48 L | Tender Location | Kartarpur , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3218 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Toilet Block At Police Station Kartarpur, Jalandhar Rural.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 50/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_DHA_157345_9, is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, for the Special Repair of a Toilet Block at Police Station Kartarpur, Jalandhar Rural. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is estimated at a tender value of ₹14,48,000 with a contract type of Tender, utilizing a Percentage form of contract. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNITBOQ in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (Pricebid in .xls format). A mandatory EMD of ₹29,000 is required, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee totals ₹3,218, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,448 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,770, both payable to Nil. All bids must be submitted online. Key dates include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date as 12-Jan-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date as 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. No pre-bid meeting will be held. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Managing Director, located at Police Complex Phase 7, SAS Nagar, Pincode 141001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex Phase 7 Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
General Repair Of Toilet Block Of Nadeem Tarin Hall..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category