Cooch Behar Municipality: Paver Block Path Construction and Repair

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cooch Behar Municipality: Paver Block Path Construction and Repair
Tender ID2026_MAD_5022163_3Tender Reference NumberCOOCH BEHAR/PWD/ 4 / 2026-27 Dt. 29-08-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.06 L Tender LocationCooch Behar Minicipal Area , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCooch Behar Municipality: Paver Block Path Construction and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5022163_3
  • Tender Reference NumberCOOCH BEHAR/PWD/ 4 / 2026-27 Dt. 29-08-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.06 L
  • Tender LocationCooch Behar Minicipal Area,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,114
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At Tal Tala Ward No.- 06 Within Cooch Behar Municipality

This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT and specifically by the Executive Officer of the Cooch Behar Municipality, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF PAVER BLOCK PATH ON EXISTING DAMAGED CONCRETE PATH AT TAL TALA WARD NO.- 06 WITHIN COOCH BEHAR MUNICIPALITY." This is an open tender for works falling under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,05,675 and a work period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 6:30 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Cooch Behar Municipality. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,114, with EMD exemption allowed. The form of contract is percentage-based. All submission and download deadlines are to be strictly adhered to.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Cooch Behar Municipality
AddressCooch Behar Municipality&amp#x0d M.j.n. Road, Cooch Behar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 06:25 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path At..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir Under..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari&#x0d Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From&#x0d Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Path On Existing Damaged Concrete Path...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Dudumari Chowpathi To Hari Mandir...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari&#x0d Bazar To Subodhsarkar House...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Bituminous Road From&#x0d Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category