Construction of New 30x20x2m Water Pond in Saspochey Gaira Mangue Village

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Excavation
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New 30x20x2m Water Pond in Saspochey Gaira Mangue Village
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908215Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New 30x20x2m Water Pond in Saspochey Gaira Mangue Village
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908215
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908215, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The project entails the construction of a new pond with specific dimensions of 30 meters in length, 20 meters in width, and 2 meters in depth, to be located at Saspochey Gaira Mangue Village. This vital construction undertaking is scheduled to commence with the bid opening on 21-08-2026 at 8:07 PM, and prospective bidders have until 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM to submit their proposals. The dated issuance of this tender is 21-08-2026. This single-lot tender signifies a singular opportunity for qualified entities to contribute to the infrastructural development within a key military area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_construction_of_pond_2026-08-08-19-06-20_910cfb5d079e1f986c5656bf0827afc8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745354.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Excavation And Construction Work..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water Reservoir..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Effluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In Mudaloor..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Pond Pump Operation and Maintenance Services for Water Supply and..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Government Tender

Excavation And Construction Work...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Effluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Borewell With Motor (5hp) At Kadatchapuram Village In...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Pond Pump Operation and Maintenance Services for Water Supply...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More