Effluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning

Drainage Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Effluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908519Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEffluent Treatment Plant Water Pumping System Installation and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908519
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908519, seeks proposals for the crucial project of "PUMPING WATER FROM RETENTION POND TO ETP". Dated 12-08-2026, the bidding period opens on 12-08-2026 at 3:16 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the operational office located in Kerala, at Refinery Post Bag No.2. The scope of work, as indicated by the item categories (31.00.00.407.9, 31.00.00.424.9, 9009398), suggests a requirement for pumping equipment and related services to transfer a total quantity of 29 units (presumably of a specific volume or capacity, details to be elaborated in the full tender document) from a retention pond to an Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP). BPCL is seeking qualified and experienced bidders to undertake this essential infrastructural development aimed at optimizing water management within their operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_2264049_2026-08-12-13-50-14_77e5ee3bdcd8510e4639213c060da9d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745700.pdf
  • Document
    1786523686.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And Modernization..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More