| Tender Title | Continuous Effluent Water Monitoring System Installation at Maloudh STP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174136_3 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_4tender |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | Np Maloudh , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Title
This tender, initiated by the Department of Local Government and inviting bids through EO NP Maloudh, concerns the **Providing and Installation of a Continuous Effluent Water Monitoring System (OCEMS)** at the outlet of the MBBR technology 1.5 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) located in Maloudh (Pincode: 141119). This is an open tender for Civil Works with a total estimated tender value of ₹12,00,000 and is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Key submission deadlines include the document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000 is required, with provisions for exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,700 ( ₹500 for Tender Fee and ₹1,200 for Processing Fee), payable online. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT Estimate, Terms and Conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract will be on a Percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np Maloudh |
| Address | Eo Np Maloudh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port..read more
Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System..read more
Effluent Monitoring System Components: Terminal Controllers and pH Measurement Assemblies Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category