| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System at NESAC, Umiam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944887 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944887, seeks a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the existing Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (CAAQMS) at the North Eastern Space Applications Centre (NESAC), Government of India, Department of Space, Umiam - 793103. The bid is issued by the Ministry of State (Pmo) and is open for applications from 25-08-2026 at 10:41 AM until 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this custom bid for services is ₹11,250.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Station Installation..read more
Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more
Supply and Installation of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Devices..read more
Online Continuous Effluent Quality Monitoring System Procurement for Kamarajar Port..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category