Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971375Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971375
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the supply, installation, and comprehensive maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Analyzers Stations (AAQMS). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971375, encompasses a total quantity of nine (9) AAQMS units. The scope of work includes various configurations such as AAQMS Station ACCS F DHDS, AAQMS Station ACCS FNHT CCR, and the Integrated Components (IC) of AAQMS for both DHDS and NHT CCR systems. Crucially, this tender also includes a five-year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the installed DHDS and NHT CCR AAQMS stations, covering the first, second, third, fourth, and fifth years. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 3:34 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is managed by the office in Kerala.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdocs_procurement_of_aaqms_station_-1_2026-08-28-14-20-55_410f6be3c85ad6227a6317599a27dc8b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818006.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply and Installation of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Devices..read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Tender For Stack Gas Emmission And Ambient Air Monitoring..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Jammu And Kashmir State Pollution Control Board Tender

Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Station Installation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Pollution Control Board Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply and Installation of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Devices...read more

Gurugram , Haryana

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Tender For Stack Gas Emmission And Ambient Air Monitoring...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Jammu And Kashmir State Pollution Control Board Tender

Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Station Installation...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Pollution Control Board Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More