| Tender Title | Percolation Pond Extension, Beautification, and Renovation in Unn and Jhojhu Kalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543877_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263C7DB49C F67D 4737 8325 049BDDFBE4FF2094AGR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.35 L | Tender Location | Village Unn And Jhojhu Kalan , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,707 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Excavation And Construction Work
The Haryana Government, through the ASCO, Charkhi Dadri, invites bids for excavation and construction work. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_543877_1 and Reference Number 20263C7DB49C F67D 4737 8325 049BDDFBE4FF2094AGR, pertains to the "Extension and Beautification of Percolation Pond, Renovation of Pond, and C.C. Pitching in villages Unn and Jhojhu Kalan." The total tender value is ₹36,35,329, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,707. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the ASCO office, located Near New Anaj Mandi, Charkhi Dadri (Pincode: 127310). This two-cover tender requires a technical cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and a finance cover (Finance) in XLS format for the Bill of Quantities. The bidding process is online, and withdrawals are permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asco,charkhi Dadri |
| Address | Near New Anaj Mandi, Charkhi Dadri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ghat Renovation (after Flood) And Paintings And Other Beautification Works At..read more
Excavation And Construction..read more
Construction Of Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Pond, Ecd Work Mjsa Block Sabla..read more
Construction Of Gazebo And Beautification Work In Bachha Park Located In..read more
Providing And Placing Precast Rcc Slab In Ward No. 03 (holambi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category