| Tender Title | Hansawas Kalan Ramp Inlet Excavation and Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543875_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20267FDEB47D 5DFE 46B7 87D4 82F1837504572094AGR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.24 L | Tender Location | Hansawas Kalan , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,484 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Excavation And Construction
The Haryana Government, through the Assistant Soil Conservation Officer (ASCO), Charkhi Dadri, invites sealed bids for the excavation and construction of a Ramp Inlet in the village of Hansawas Kalan. This open tender, with reference number 20267FDEB47D 5DFE 46B7 87D4 82F1837504572094AGR, is valued at ₹7,24,193 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,484. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender process involves two covers: the first for technical qualifications and fee, and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the ASCO office, located near New Anaj Mandi, Charkhi Dadri (Pincode: 127308). A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and specific work requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asco,charkhi Dadri |
| Address | Near New Anaj Mandi, Charkhi Dadri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Excavation Of Silica Sand By Engaging Excavator Capacity 200 Lc Or..read more
Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication, Dismantling And Erection Of New Adt Acid Inlet Line, New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category