| Tender Title | Watershed Infrastructure Development: Anicut Construction and Pond Renovation in Sabla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_593686_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.01 Cr | Tender Location | Sabla , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,01,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Pond, Ecd Work Mjsa Block Sabla
This tender, reference number 13/2026-27, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF ANICUT, ANICUT RENOVATION, POND, ECD WORK MJSA Block SABLA" and is being invited by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, specifically by SE Watershed Dungarpur, located in Dungarpur (Pincode 314001). This is an open tender for civil works within the watershed category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,73,523 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, comprising a technical/fee cover and a finance cover, between August 30, 2026, 05:20 PM and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,01,500 are required. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and a bid validity of 90 days will be enforced. The contract form is based on percentage, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 30, 2026, 05:20 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Watershed Dungarpur |
| Address | Se Cum Pm Watershed Dungarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anicut (15), Pt (5), Talab Renovation (1), Anicut Renovation..read more
Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara..read more
Construcion Of Pt, Prt, Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Cct Work Mjsa Block..read more
Planning, Designing And Construction Of Sangam, Abudara Ghat And Remodeling Of..read more
Watershed Development Work Tanka 30 Cum (150 No.) Total 150 Work...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category