| Tender Title | Sagwara Anicut Construction and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_593681_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Sagwara , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,90,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara
The Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, through the SE Watershed Dungarpur, is inviting sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF ANICUT AND ANICUT RENOVATION MJA Block Sagwara." This is an open tender categorized under "Works," specifically "Civil Works" with a sub-category of "Watershed Works." The estimated tender value is ₹1,45,37,377, and the EMD required is ₹2,90,750. The tender fee is ₹3,000, with a processing fee of ₹2,000. The contract form is on a percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Dungarpur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. Further details regarding pre-qualification and the tender documents can be found by referring to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Watershed Dungarpur |
| Address | Se Cum Pm Watershed, Dungarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construcion Of Pt, Prt, Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Cct Work Mjsa Block..read more
Construction Of Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Pond, Ecd Work Mjsa Block Sabla..read more
Construction Of Babra Ka Naka Anicut Tehsil-dovda Dist.-dungarpur..read more
Construction Of Anicut (15), Pt (5), Talab Renovation (1), Anicut Renovation..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category