| Tender Title | Sagwara Watershed Development: PT, PRT, Anicut Construction & Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_593684_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.60 Cr | Tender Location | Sagwara , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,20,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construcion Of Pt, Prt, Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Cct Work Mjsa Block Sagwara
This tender, reference number 12/2026-27, issued by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, invites open participation for the construction of PT, PRT, anicut, anicut renovation, and CCT work under the MJSA Block in Sagwara. The estimated tender value is ₹1,60,27,767, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,20,560. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹4,000. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 30, 2026, 05:15 PM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions will also be accepted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Dungarpur. This is an open tender, and further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and specific work item requirements are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Watershed Dungarpur |
| Address | Se Cum Pm Watershed Dungarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anicut And Anicut Renovation Mja Block Sagwara..read more
Construction Of Anicut (15), Pt (5), Talab Renovation (1), Anicut Renovation..read more
Construction Of Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Pond, Ecd Work Mjsa Block Sabla..read more
Watershed Development Work Tanka 30 Cum (150 No.) Total 150 Work...read more
50 Rm Retaining Wall 1 M Ht, 5 Rm Retaining Wal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category